Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Herb Welch >>

Herb Welch

+ Played in Major Leagues 1925-1925
Biography Data
Positions: SS-13
Proper Name: Herbert M. Welch
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: October 19, 1898
Place Roellen, Tennessee
Death April 13, 1967
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 154 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1925 (26.331)
TBC Player ID:19509
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Herb Welch player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.