Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Herb Pennock >> Jobs in Baseball

Herb Pennock HOFWS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1934
Biography Data
Positions: P-617
Proper Name: Herbert Jefferis Pennock
Nickname(s): The Knight Of Kennett Square
Born: February 10, 1894
Place Kennett Square, Pennsylvania
Death January 30, 1948
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 160 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School: Cedarcroft Boarding Academy (Kennett Square,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 14,1912 (18.093)
TBC Player ID:16475
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, BOS, NYA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
91 72 80 75
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Herb Pennock player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Herb Pennock
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1936Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach7480.4816 
    1937Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach8072.5265 
    1938Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach8861.5912 
    1939Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach8962.5892 

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.