TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Herb Hall >> Transactions and Salaries

Herb Hall

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1918


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.437Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Herbert Silas Hall
Nickname(s): Iron Duke
Born: June 5, 1893
Place Steeleville, Illinois
Death July 1, 1970 (77.026)
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 220 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 28,1918 (24.327)
TBC Player ID:12334
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Herb Hall player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.