"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2014 Playoff Statistics -  Boxscores and stats for the 2014 playoff season. Summary view, game view or series view.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Herb Hall >>

Herb Hall

+ Played in Major Leagues 1918-1918
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Herbert Silas Hall
Nickname(s): Iron Duke
Born: June 5, 1893 in Steeleville, Illinois
Death July 1, 1970
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 220 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 28,1918 (24.327)
TBC Player ID:12334
Update this Profile
Organizations:DET
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Herb Hall player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1918Detroit TigersALMLB-det250015.003000006.01211100710003.1718.000.0010.501.500.14
MLB Totals0015.0030000061211100710003.1718.000.0010.501.500.14
MLB: Average per 162 Games0015.0068000001362722492270159230003.1718.000.0010.501.500.14
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)0015.0030000061211100710003.1718.000.0010.501.500.14
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1918Detroit TigersALMLB-detp253100000100100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31000001000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games1625400000540005400000.000.000.0000.000.000------054
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)31000001000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1918Detroit TigersALMLBP3602001.0003.006.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3602001.0003.006.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.