"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Henry Smoyer | Profile and Statistics

Henry Smoyer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912
Biography Data
Positions: SS-4, 3B-2
Proper Name: Henry Neitz Smoyer
Nickname(s): Hennie
Born: April 24, 1890
Place Fredericksburg, Pennsylvania
Death February 28, 1958
Height/Weight: 5-6 / Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Albright College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 14,1912 (22.112)
TBC Player ID:18220
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Henry Smoyer player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1912St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slass22 61413000002 00 .214.313.214526.000.143.2140.00--316
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)61413000000200000.214.313.214527.000.143.2140.00--316
MLB: Average per 162 Games162378278100000054000000.214.313.214527.000.143.2140.00--81432
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)61413000000200000.214.313.214527.000.143.2140.00--316
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912St. Louis BrownsALMLB3B2 21011.000--13.50
1912St. Louis BrownsALMLBSS4 311001.000--31.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B2021011.000--13.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.