TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Harvey Haddix >> Jobs in Baseball

Harvey Haddix AS-3AW-4WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1965


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts82Walks81Hittable57SO/BB89vsPower57Hitting53Durability82Team.520Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-453, OF-1
Proper Name: Harvey Haddix Jr.
Nickname(s): Kitten
Born: September 18, 1925
Place Medway, Ohio
Death January 8, 1994 (68.112)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 170 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Westminster Catawba (Rock Hill,SC)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 20,1952 (26.336)
TBC Player ID:12288
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PHI, CIN, PIT, BAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harvey Haddix player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Harvey Haddix
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1966New York MetsMLBPitching Coach6695.4109  
    1967New York MetsMLBPitching Coach61101.37710  
    1969Cincinnati RedsMLBPitching Coach8973.5493  
    1971Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach8577.5253  
    1975Cleveland IndiansMLBPitching Coach7980.4974  
    1976Cleveland IndiansMLBPitching Coach8178.5094  
    1977Cleveland IndiansMLBPitching Coach7190.4415  
    1978Cleveland IndiansMLBPitching Coach6990.4346  
    1983Pittsburgh PiratesMLBPitching Coach8478.5192  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.