TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Harvey Green | Profile and Statistics

Harvey Green

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935

Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.458Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Harvey George Green
Nickname(s): Buck
Born: February 9, 1915
Place Kenosha, Wisconsin
Death July 24, 1970 (55.165)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 12,1935 (20.215)
TBC Player ID:12126
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harvey Green player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

1935Brooklyn DodgersNLMLB29bro20 009.002000101.02110300005.0018.000.0027.000.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0020001012110300005.0018.000.0027.000.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.006800034034683434010200005.0018.000.0027.000.000.00
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)009.0020001012110300005.0018.000.0027.000.000.00
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Brooklyn DodgersNLMLBP210000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP210000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.