2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Harry Swacina | Profile and Statistics

Harry Swacina

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1908


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed48Power26Contact51XBH39RBIs57Runs41Hitting40Durability26Team.614Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-76
Proper Name: Harry Joseph Swacina
Nickname(s): Swats
Born: August 22, 1881
Place St. Louis, Missouri
Death June 21, 1944 (62.303)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1907 (26.022)
TBC Player ID:18642
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Swacina player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1907Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB1B26 2461219.996--89.31
 
1908Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB1B50 50119919.983--93.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B760747311028.987--92.13

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.