More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:  2014 College Uniform Numbers -  Updated for all 300 Division I Colleges.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Harry Suter >>

Harry Suter

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-18
Proper Name: Harry Richard Suter
Nickname(s): Handsome Harry, Rube
Born: September 15, 1887
Place Independence, Missouri
Death July 24, 1971
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 16,1909 (21.214)
TBC Player ID:18630
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
60 94 74 52
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Suter player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1909Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha21232.471873112187.1723424228531001.157.420.212.895.461.89
MLB Totals (1 seasons)232.481873112187723424228531001.157.450.212.905.481.89
MLB: Average per 162 Games582.4849198333323719692655761443001.157.450.212.905.481.89
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)232.481873112187723424228531001.157.450.212.905.481.89
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap21183213000002 01 .094.147.094241.000.063.0940.00--335
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)183213000000200100.094.147.094241.000.063.0940.00--335
MLB: Average per 162 Games16228892700000018000900.094.147.094241.000.063.0940.00--27315
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)183213000000200100.094.147.094241.000.063.0940.00--335
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Chicago White SoxALMLBP1887619021.0002.5912.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1887619021.0002.5912.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.