Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Harry Otis | Profile and Statistics

Harry Otis

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Harry George Otis
Nickname(s): Cannonball
Born: October 5, 1886
Place West New York, New Jersey
Death January 29, 1976
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 5,1909 (22.335)
TBC Player ID:16240
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Otis player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln22 221.3753000026.12611401860001.678.890.006.152.050.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)221.38530000262611401860001.699.000.006.232.080.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games17171.384326000022122194340153510001.699.000.006.232.080.33
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)221.38530000262611401860001.699.000.006.232.080.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp22 5901100000 01 .111.111.222333.111.111.111----210
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)5901100000000100.111.111.222333.111.111.111----210
MLB: Average per 162 Games162292032320000000003200.111.111.222333.111.111.111----65324
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)5901100000000100.111.111.222333.111.111.111----210
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Cleveland NapsALMLBP5260910.9003.1216.20
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP5260910.9003.1216.20

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.