TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Harry O'Donnell | Profile and Statistics

Harry O'Donnell

+ Played in Major Leagues 1927-1927


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.331Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-12
Proper Name: Harry Herman O'Donnell
Nickname(s): Butch
Born: April 2, 1894
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death January 31, 1958 (63.304)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 30,1927 (33.028)
TBC Player ID:16100
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry O'Donnell player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1927Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phic33   161611000202200   .063.167.063229.000.125.0711.00--118
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1616110002002200000.063.167.063230.000.125.0711.00--118
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216210100002000202000000.063.167.063230.000.125.0711.00--10182
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)1616110002002200000.063.167.063230.000.125.0711.00--118
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1927Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBC12 163011.000--14.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC120163011.000--14.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.