2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Harry McChesney | Profile and Statistics

Harry McChesney

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1904


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed58Power18Contact39XBH97RBIs36Runs50Hitting73Durability14Team.608Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-22
Proper Name: Harry Vincent McChesney
Nickname(s): Pud
Born: June 1, 1880
Place Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Death August 11, 1960 (80.071)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1904 (24.108)
TBC Player ID:15006
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry McChesney player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1904Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnof24 22889236201124 00 .261.293.375668.114.182.2610.00--3392
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)22889236201120400000.261.293.375668.114.182.2610.00--3392
MLB: Average per 162 Games16264866169441508115029000000.261.293.375668.114.182.2610.00--243677
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)22889236201120400000.261.293.375668.114.182.2610.00--3392
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Chicago CubsNLMLBOF22 27211.967--11.86
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF22027211.967--11.86

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.