Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Harry Matuzak >>

Harry Matuzak

+ Played in Major Leagues 1934-1936
Biography Data
Positions: P-17
Proper Name: Harry George Matuzak
Nickname(s): Matty
Born: January 27, 1910
Place Omer, Michigan
Death November 16, 1978
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1934 (24.082)
TBC Player ID:14908
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Matuzak player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1934Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB19pha24 034.88110002024.028161321093001.5810.500.753.753.380.90
1936Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB37pha26 017.2061003015.02114120481001.6712.600.002.404.802.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)045.77171005039493025214174001.6211.310.463.233.921.21
MLB: Average per 162 Games0155.7764400190147185113948536415001.6211.310.463.233.921.21
Oakland Athletics (2 seasons)045.77171005039493025214174001.6211.310.463.233.921.21
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1934Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB19phap24 116010000001001 .167.286.167453.000.167.1670.00--18
1936Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB37phap26 63000000000201 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)179010000001200200.111.200.111311.000.111.1432.00--112
MLB: Average per 162 Games162860100000001019001900.111.200.111311.000.111.1432.00--10114
Oakland Athletics (2 seasons)179010000001200200.111.200.111311.000.111.1432.00--112
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1934Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP11240710.8752.635.73
 
1936Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP6150310.7501.804.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP173901020.8332.315.29

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.