"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Signed Player Listing -  A list of players signed by each scout on their "Jobs in Baseball" page.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Harry Krause | Profile and Statistics

Harry Krause

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1912
Positions: P-85
Proper Name: Harry William Krause
Nickname(s): Hal
Born: July 12, 1887 in San Francisco, California
Death October 23, 1940
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School:
College: St. Mary's College of California
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1908 (20.283)
TBC Player ID:13934
Update this Profile
Organizations:PHA,
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
76 89 83 66
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Krause player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1908Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha20112.5742201021.02011604102001.148.570.001.714.292.50
1909Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha211881.39322116780213.015149332491392100.946.380.082.075.872.84
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha22662.8816119230112.1994636442600001.267.930.323.364.811.43
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha231183.04271912132169.01556057247852001.208.250.112.504.531.81
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha240213.504200005.110880230002.2516.880.003.385.061.50
1912 Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln240111.572200004.211660210002.7921.210.003.861.930.50
MLB Totals36262.508557391015252544618014681462986101.137.650.142.505.112.04
MLB: Average per 162 Games17122.5041271957125121486704701433001.137.650.142.505.112.04
Oakland Athletics (5 seasons)36252.428355391015252143517414081442976101.117.510.142.495.132.06
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)0110.80220000511660210002.6019.800.003.601.800.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1908Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap204700000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
1909Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap213277412200701 02 .156.167.182349.026.039.1560.00--1480
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap22163848100001 24 .211.268.237505.026.053.2110.00--945
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap232759915210702 04 .254.279.322601.068.102.2540.00--1965
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap244411000000 00 .250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
MLB Totals (5 Seasons)83185183651014004201000.195.220.232452.038.059.1950.00--43201
MLB: Average per 162 Games16236135701020270080402000.195.220.232452.038.059.1950.00--84392
Oakland Athletics (5 seasons)83185183651014004201000.195.220.232452.038.059.1950.00--43201
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1908Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP4213120.6671.719.00
 
1909Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP3221374843.9322.3215.47
 
1910Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP1611272441.8862.4917.44
 
1911Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP2716953120.9471.9212.00
 
1912Cleveland NapsALMLBP240000.0000.000.00
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP4502001.0003.604.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP8552422106124.9142.2013.55

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.