Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Harry Kimberlin | Profile and Statistics

Harry Kimberlin

+ Played in Major Leagues 1936-1939
Biography Data
Positions: P-34
Proper Name: Harry Lydle Kimberlin
Nickname(s): Murphy, Mule Trader
Born: March 13, 1909
Place Sullivan, Missouri
Death December 31, 1999
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 11,1936 (27.120)
TBC Player ID:13738
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Kimberlin player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1936St. Louis BrownsALMLB14sla27 005.40130009020.024131231641002.0010.801.357.201.800.25
1937St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla28 022.3532101015.1161342951001.639.391.175.282.930.56
1938St. Louis BrownsALMLB23sla29 003.381110008.08331310001.389.001.133.381.130.33
1939St. Louis BrownsALMLB21,25,27sla30 125.49173006041.0593525619110001.9012.951.324.172.410.58
MLB Totals (4 seasons)144.71346201608410764441247212001.8311.461.295.042.250.45
MLB: Average per 162 Games274.71581030270143182109752080363001.8311.461.295.042.250.45
Baltimore Orioles (4 seasons)144.71346201608410764441247212001.8311.461.295.042.250.45
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1936St. Louis BrownsALMLB14slap27 1310000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
1937St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap28 350100000011000.200.333.200533.000.200.2501.00--16
1938St. Louis BrownsALMLB23slap29 110000000000020.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
1939St. Louis BrownsALMLB21
25
27
slap30 1790300000001000.333.333.333666.000.000.375----39
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)3416040000001200200.250.294.250544.000.063.2862.00--419
MLB: Average per 162 Games16276019000000510001000.250.294.250544.000.063.2862.00--1991
Baltimore Orioles (4 seasons)3416040000001200200.250.294.250544.000.063.2862.00--419
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1936St. Louis BrownsALMLBP132002001.0000.901.38
 
1937St. Louis BrownsALMLBP3150310.7501.809.00
 
1938St. Louis BrownsALMLBP180000.0000.000.00
 
1939St. Louis BrownsALMLBP17412810.9092.205.29
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP348421320.8821.613.97

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.