Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Harry Kane | Profile and Statistics

Harry Kane

+ Played in Major Leagues 1902-1906
Biography Data
Positions: P-15
Proper Name: Harry Kane
Nickname(s): Klondike
Born: July 27, 1883
Place Hamburg, Arkansas
Death September 15, 1932
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 8,1902 (19.012)
TBC Player ID:13557
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, DET, PHI
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Kane player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLBsla18 015.4841103023.034211421670002.1713.300.786.262.740.44
1903Detroit TigersALMLB-det19 028.5033200018.026221708100001.8913.000.004.005.001.25
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi21 111.5922210017.0126308121001.186.350.004.246.351.50
1906Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi22 133.8663202028.0281612018145001.649.000.005.794.500.78
MLB Totals (4 seasons)274.811597150861006546250436001.7410.470.215.234.500.86
MLB: Average per 162 Games6204.814326203140244283184130614212217001.7410.470.215.234.500.86
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)243.0085412045402215026266001.478.000.005.205.201.00
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)015.484110302334211421670002.1713.300.786.262.740.44
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)028.503320001826221708100001.8913.000.004.005.001.25
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLB slap18 4911000000 00 .111.111.111222.000.000.111----19
1903Detroit TigersALMLB-detp19 3701000101 00 .143.250.143393.000.143.1430.00--18
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip21 2601000000 01 .167.167.167334.000.000.167----17
1906Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip22 6800000001 01 .000.111.000111.000.125.0000.00--010
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)153013000100200200.100.156.100256.000.067.1000.00--334
MLB: Average per 162 Games16232411320001100220002200.100.156.100256.000.067.1000.00--32367
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)81401000000100200.071.133.071204.000.071.0710.00--117
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)4911000000000000.111.111.111222.000.000.111----19
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)3701000100100000.143.250.143393.000.143.1430.00--18
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1902St. Louis BrownsALMLBP4 16001.000--15.75
 
1903Detroit TigersALMLBP3180310.7501.509.00
 
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP21712001.0001.5913.50
 
1906Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP62829001.0003.5416.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP156342010.9603.4314.40

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.