TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Harry Heilmann >> Transactions and Salaries

Harry Heilmann HOF

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1932


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed53Power89Contact46XBH81RBIs53Runs57Hitting88Durability83Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1594, 1B-448, 2B-17
Proper Name: Harry Edwin Heilmann
Nickname(s): Slug
Born: August 3, 1894
Place San Francisco, California
Death July 9, 1951 (56.340)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 16,1914 (19.286)
TBC Player ID:12624
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Heilmann player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Purchased by Reds from Tigers.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.