2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Harry Heilmann >>

Harry Heilmann HOF

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1932


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed53Power89Contact44XBH81RBIs46Runs57Hitting88Durability83Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1594, 1B-448, 2B-17
Proper Name: Harry Edwin Heilmann
Nickname(s): Slug
Born: August 3, 1894
Place San Francisco, California
Death July 9, 1951 (56.340)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 16,1914 (19.286)
TBC Player ID:12624
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Heilmann player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Detroit TigersALMLB1B16 16512411.978--99.56
1914Detroit TigersALMLB2B6 91411.958--34.50
1914Detroit TigersALMLBOF31 35561.870--11.61
 
1916Detroit TigersALMLB1B30 32517316.991--102.60
1916Detroit TigersALMLB2B9 72040.871--27.00
1916Detroit TigersALMLBOF77 1101060.952--14.03
 
1917Detroit TigersALMLB1B27 2662349.986--96.33
1917Detroit TigersALMLBOF123 2001794.960--15.88
 
1918Detroit TigersALMLB1B37 36718511.987--93.65
1918Detroit TigersALMLB2B2 04011.000--18.00
1918Detroit TigersALMLBOF40 60631.957--14.85
 
1919Detroit TigersALMLB1B140 1402783161.979--95.14
 
1920Detroit TigersALMLB1B122 1207801952.985--94.94
1920Detroit TigersALMLBOF22 276001.000--13.50
 
1921Detroit TigersALMLB1B3 16311.950--57.00
1921Detroit TigersALMLBOF147 24110101.962--15.37
 
1922Detroit TigersALMLB1B5 255001.000--54.00
1922Detroit TigersALMLBOF115 1756102.948--14.17
 
1923Detroit TigersALMLB1B12 101815.991--81.75
1923Detroit TigersALMLBOF130 27213127.960--19.73
 
1924Detroit TigersALMLB1B4 54414.983--130.50
1924Detroit TigersALMLBOF147 2633196.970--18.00
 
1925Detroit TigersALMLBOF148 278991.970--17.45
 
1926Detroit TigersALMLBOF134 2281874.972--16.52
 
1927Detroit TigersALMLBOF135 2181185.966--15.27
 
1928Detroit TigersALMLB1B25 23417220.992--90.36
1928Detroit TigersALMLBOF125 2151772.971--16.70
 
1929Detroit TigersALMLB1B2 0000.000--0.00
1929Detroit TigersALMLBOF114 193873.966--15.87
 
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B19 17814517.975--90.95
1930Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF106 27916145.955--25.05
 
1932Cincinnati RedsNLMLB1B6 49312.981--78.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B4480438928277209.984--93.84
 MLB2B170163852.915--28.59
 MLBOF15940279418311742.962--16.81

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.