Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Harry Heilmann >>

Harry Heilmann HOF

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1932
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1594, 1B-448, 2B-17
Proper Name: Harry Edwin Heilmann
Nickname(s): Slug
Born: August 3, 1894
Place San Francisco, California
Death July 9, 1951
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 16,1914 (19.286)
TBC Player ID:12624
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
56 63 70 89 91
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Heilmann player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Harry Heilmann
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.