2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Harry Glenn | Profile and Statistics

Harry Glenn

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1915


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.471Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-5
Proper Name: Harry Melville Glenn
Nickname(s): Husky
Born: June 9, 1880 (136.077)
Place Shelburn, Indiana
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:11943
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Glenn player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC5 22420.929--46.80
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC5022420.929--46.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.