Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2015 HOF Voting  -  Updated the 2015 Hall of Fame voting and Hall of Fame section.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Harry Fritz | Profile and Statistics

Harry Fritz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-5
Proper Name: Harry Koch Fritz
Nickname(s): Duthcman
Born: September 30, 1890
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death November 4, 1974
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 29,1913 (22.364)
TBC Player ID:11617
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Fritz player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha3b2251310000002411 .000.188.000187.000.154.0002.00--017
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)513100000002410100.000.188.000188.000.154.0002.00--017
MLB: Average per 162 Games162421320000000651303203200.000.188.000188.000.154.0002.00--0551
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)513100000002410100.000.188.000188.000.154.0002.00--017
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B5 6520.846--19.80
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B506520.846--19.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.