TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Harry Dorish >> Jobs in Baseball

Harry Dorish

+ Played in Major Leagues 1947-1956

Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts36Walks69Hittable54SO/BB55vsPower54Hitting18Durability63Team.529Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-323, 3B-1
Proper Name: Harry Dorish
Nickname(s): Fritz
Born: July 13, 1921
Place Swoyersville, Pennsylvania
Death December 31, 2000 (79.171)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 206 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Swoyersville (Swoyersville,PA)
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1947 (25.276)
TBC Player ID:10844
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, SLA, CHA, BAL

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Dorish player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Harry Dorish
    1963Boston Red SoxMLBPitching Coach7685.4727 
    1968Atlanta BravesMLBPitching Coach8181.5005 
    1969Atlanta BravesMLBPitching Coach9369.5741Lost NLCS (Mets)
    1970Atlanta BravesMLBPitching Coach7686.4695 
    1971Atlanta BravesMLBPitching Coach8280.5063 
    1979BuffaloAAPitching Coach7267.5184 
    1980PortlandAAAPitching Coach6976.4764 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.