The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Harry Davis >>

Harry Davis WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1895-1917


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed70Power43Contact47XBH86RBIs39Runs75Hitting76Durability53Team.527Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1628, OF-78, 3B-32, SS-2, 2B-2
Proper Name: Harry H Davis
Nickname(s): Jasper
Born: July 19, 1873
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death August 11, 1947 (74.023)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Girard (Girard,PA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 21,1895 (22.064)
TBC Player ID:10542
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, PIT, WSN, LS2, PHA,


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Davis player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Harry Davis
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.