"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Harry Davis >>

Harry Davis

+ Played in Major Leagues 1932-1937
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-297, OF-1
Proper Name: Harry Albert Davis
Nickname(s): Stinky
Born: May 7, 1908
Place Shreveport, Louisiana
Death March 3, 1997
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 13,1932 (23.341)
TBC Player ID:10541
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, SLA

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Davis player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Harry Davis
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.