TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Harry Betts >> Transactions and Salaries

Harry Betts

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1913


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.369Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Harold Matthew Betts
Nickname(s): Chubby, Ginger
Born: June 19, 1881
Place Alliance, Ohio
Death May 22, 1946 (64.337)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 22,1903 (22.095)
TBC Player ID:8793
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Betts player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.