Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Harry Betts >>

Harry Betts

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Harold Matthew Betts
Nickname(s): Chubby, Ginger
Born: June 19, 1881
Place Alliance, Ohio
Death May 22, 1946
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 22,1903 (22.095)
TBC Player ID:8793
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Betts player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1903St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln220110.001110009.01110100520001.7811.000.005.002.000.40
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin32002.701000103.11110300001.202.700.008.100.000.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)018.25211010121211110820001.679.000.006.001.500.25
MLB: Average per 162 Games0238.2545232302302722722492490181450001.679.000.006.001.500.25
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)0110.0011100091110100520001.7811.000.005.002.000.40
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)003.0010001031110300001.333.000.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1903St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp221300000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp321100000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)24000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0324
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)1300000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1903St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP1911011.0002.0018.00
 
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP130000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP21211011.0001.509.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.