Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Harry Aubrey | Profile and Statistics

Harry Aubrey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1903
Biography Data
Positions: SS-94, OF-1, 2B-1
Proper Name: Harry Herbert Aubrey
Nickname(s): Chub
Born: July 5, 1880
Place St. Joseph, Missouri
Death September 18, 1953
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1903 (22.291)
TBC Player ID:8310
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Aubrey player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLB-bbnss22 96325266982027718 59 .212.264.249513.037.114.2120.00--81357
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)96325266982027701850900.212.264.249513.037.114.2120.00--81357
MLB: Average per 162 Games16254844116143046120300801500.212.264.249513.037.114.2120.00--137602
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)96325266982027701850900.212.264.249513.037.114.2120.00--81357
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLB2B1 0000.000--0.00
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLBSS94 1853017420.868--46.53
1903Boston BeaneatersNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B100000.000--0.00
 MLBSS9401853017420.868--46.53
 MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.