Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Y >> Harley Young >>

Harley Young

+ Played in Major Leagues 1908-1908


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts38Walks81Hittable63SO/BB72vsPower63Hitting79Durability16Team.636Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-14
Proper Name: Harlan Edward Young
Nickname(s): Cy The Third
Born: September 28, 1883
Place Portland, Indiana
Death March 26, 1975 (91.180)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 169 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1908 (24.206)
TBC Player ID:20024
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harley Young player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Harley Young
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me