TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Harlan Pyle >>

Harlan Pyle

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1928


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.513Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Harlan Albert Pyle
Nickname(s): Firpo
Born: November 29, 1905
Place Burchard, Nebraska
Death January 13, 1993 (87.045)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 21,1928 (22.296)
TBC Player ID:16836
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harlan Pyle player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1928Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin22 0020.252100101.11330411003.756.750.0027.006.750.25
MLB Totals (1 seasons)0027.0021001011330411005.009.000.0036.009.000.25
MLB: Average per 162 Games0027.00452300230232368680912323005.009.000.0036.009.000.25
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)0027.0021001011330411005.009.000.0036.009.000.25
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1928Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp22 2100000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162810000000008100000.000.000.0000.000.000------081
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)21000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1928Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP210000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP210000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.