Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> I >> Happy Iott | Profile and Statistics

Happy Iott

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1903
Biography Data
Positions: OF-3
Proper Name: Frederick Iott
Nickname(s): Happy Jack, Biddo
Born: July 8, 1876 (139.051)
Place Houlton, Maine
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:13194
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Happy Iott player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1903Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnof26 31012000012 00 .200.333.200533.000.300.2000.00--212
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31012000010200000.200.333.200533.000.300.2000.00--212
MLB: Average per 162 Games162540541080000540108000000.200.333.200533.000.300.2000.00--108648
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)31012000010200000.200.333.200533.000.300.2000.00--212
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1903Cleveland NapsALMLBOF3 7010.875--21.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF307010.875--21.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.