2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Hank Erickson | Profile and Statistics

Hank Erickson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed26Power56Contact56XBH60RBIs52Runs26Hitting49Durability24Team.444Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-25
Proper Name: Henry Nels Erickson
Nickname(s): Popeye
Born: November 11, 1907
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death December 13, 1964 (57.032)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1935 (27.158)
TBC Player ID:11174
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hank Erickson player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC25 841937.972--37.08
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC250841937.972--37.08

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.