Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Hank Boney >>

Hank Boney

+ Played in Major Leagues 1927-1927
Biography Data
Positions: P-3
Proper Name: Henry Tate Boney
Nickname(s): Haney
Born: October 28, 1903
Place Wallace, North Carolina
Death June 12, 2002
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Florida
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 28,1927 (23.244)
TBC Player ID:8985
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hank Boney player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1927New York GiantsNLMLB-ny123002.253000304.04110200001.509.000.004.500.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)002.2530003044110200001.509.000.004.500.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games002.25680006809191232304500001.509.000.004.500.000.00
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)002.2530003044110200001.509.000.004.500.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1927New York GiantsNLMLBP340000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP340000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.