2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> A >> Hank Arft >>

Hank Arft

+ Played in Major Leagues 1948-1952


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed60Power75Contact59XBH75RBIs62Runs32Hitting47Durability39Team.372Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-260
Proper Name: Henry Irven Arft
Nickname(s): Bow Wow
Born: January 28, 1922
Place Manchester, Missouri
Death December 14, 2002 (80.320)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 27,1948 (26.180)
TBC Player ID:8258
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hank Arft player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1948St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B69 59843381.995--83.61
 
1950St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B84 70151459.995--80.57
 
1951St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B97 8208610100.989--84.06
 
1952St. Louis BrownsALMLB1B10 634111.985--60.30
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B2600218218418251.992--81.90

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.