TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Hal Kurtz >>

Hal Kurtz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1968


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts6Walks29Hittable30SO/BB9vsPower30Hitting0Durability49Team.534Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-28
Proper Name: Harold James Kurtz
Nickname(s): Bud
Born: June 20, 1943 (73.166)
Place Washington, DC
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1968 (24.303)
TBC Player ID:13999
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Kurtz player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.