Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Hal Kurtz >>

Hal Kurtz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1968
Biography Data
Positions: P-28
Proper Name: Harold James Kurtz
Nickname(s): Bud
Born: June 20, 1943 (72.014)
Place Washington, DC
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1968 (24.303)
TBC Player ID:13999
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Kurtz player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1968Cleveland IndiansALMLB46cle25 105.210012138.0372422215164051.378.760.473.553.791.07
MLB Totals (1 seasons)105.212800012138372422215164051.378.760.473.553.791.07
MLB: Average per 162 Games205.21680002929290585353639100121.378.760.473.553.791.07
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)105.212800012138372422215164051.378.760.473.553.791.07
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1968Cleveland IndiansALMLB46clep25 4
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)304000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
MLB: Average per 162 Games16222000000000500000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----022
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)304000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----04
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1968Cleveland IndiansALMLBP28380511.8331.181.61
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP28380511.8331.181.61

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.