Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Hal Jeffcoat | Profile and Statistics

Hal Jeffcoat

+ Drafted by Major League team
Biography Data
Positions: P-OF
Proper Name: Harold George Jeffcoat
Nickname(s): Bucky
Born: September 3, 1947 (69.324)
Place Nashville, Tennessee
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: Thomas Richard Robinson (Tampa,FL)
College:
Drafted: 1965 -- 4th round (72nd overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:83558
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Jeffcoat player pages for $10 for a year.


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me