TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> I >> Hal Irelan >> Transactions and Salaries

Hal Irelan

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed37Power70Contact32XBH65RBIs32Runs29Hitting54Durability44Team.481Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-44, SS-3, 3B-2, 1B-2
Proper Name: Harold Ireland
Nickname(s): Grump
Born: August 5, 1890
Place Burnettsville, Indiana
Death July 16, 1944 (53.345)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 165 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 23,1914 (23.261)
TBC Player ID:13196
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Signings as Scout:1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Irelan player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.