2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Hal Hudson | Profile and Statistics

Hal Hudson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1953


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts0Walks0Hittable0SO/BB0vsPower0Hitting0Durability0Team.506Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Hal Campbell Hudson
Nickname(s): Bud, Lefty
Born: May 4, 1927
Place Grosse Pointe, Michigan
Death July 8, 2016 (89.065)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 20,1952 (24.352)
TBC Player ID:13082
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLA, CHA
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Hudson player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1952St. Louis BrownsALMLB34sla25 0012.7100205.29880600002.6514.290.009.530.000.00
1952 Chicago White SoxALMLB24cha25 002.2500104.07210141002.0015.750.002.259.004.00
1953Chicago White SoxALMLB34cha26 000.0000100.20000000000.000.000.000.000.00--
MLB Totals (2 seasons)008.1060004010161090741002.3014.400.006.303.600.57
MLB: Average per 162 Games008.10680004501131811131020794511002.3014.400.006.303.600.57
Chicago White Sox (2 seasons)001.8030002057210141001.6012.600.001.807.204.00
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)0012.0030002069880600002.5013.500.009.000.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1952St. Louis BrownsALMLB34slap25 1
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)31000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16254000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----054
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)31000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1952Chicago White SoxALMLBP240000.0000.000.00
1952St. Louis BrownsALMLBP350000.0000.000.00
 
1953Chicago White SoxALMLBP100000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP690000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.