"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Hal Chase >>

Hal Chase

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1919
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-1599, OF-46, 2B-35, SS-3, P-1, 3B-1
Proper Name: Harold Homer Chase
Nickname(s): Prince Hal
Born: February 13, 1883
Place Los Gatos, California
Death May 18, 1947
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Los Gatos (Los Gatos,CA)
College: Santa Clara University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1905 (22.060)
TBC Player ID:9820
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:, CHA, NYA, CIN, NY1

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Chase player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Hal Chase
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.