Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Guy Tutwiler | Profile and Statistics

Guy Tutwiler

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1913
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-14, 2B-6, OF-3
Proper Name: Guy Isbel Tutwiler
Nickname(s): King Tut
Born: July 17, 1889
Place Coalburg, Alabama
Death August 15, 1930
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 29,1911 (22.043)
TBC Player ID:19061
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Guy Tutwiler player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Detroit TigersALMLB-det2b21133236200302 01 .188.235.250485.063.125.1880.00--835
1913Detroit TigersALMLB-det1b2314474100107241200 .213.275.255530.043.170.2863.00--1251
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)2779716210102061200100.203.259.253512.051.152.2392.00--2086
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624744296126060120367200600.203.259.253512.051.152.2392.00--120516
Detroit Tigers (2 seasons)2779716210102061200100.203.259.253512.051.152.2392.00--2086
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Detroit TigersALMLB2B6 101160.778--31.50
1911Detroit TigersALMLBOF3 40001.000--12.00
 
1913Detroit TigersALMLB1B14 14010210.987--96.43
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B14014010210.987--96.43
 MLB2B60101160.778--31.50
 MLBOF3040001.000--12.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.