Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Gus Mancuso >>

Gus Mancuso AS-2WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1945
Biography Data
Positions: C-1360
Proper Name: August Rodney Mancuso
Nickname(s): Blackie
Born: December 5, 1905
Place Galveston, Texas
Death October 26, 1984
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 30,1928 (22.146)
TBC Player ID:14718
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, NY1, CHN, BRO, PHI
Relationship(s):Brother of Frank Mancuso

Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
28 74 67 51 52


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gus Mancuso player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.