2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Grey Clarke | Profile and Statistics

Grey Clarke

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1944


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed30Power57Contact25XBH59RBIs25Runs15Hitting64Durability41Team.461Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-45
Proper Name: Grey Clarke
Nickname(s): Noisy
Born: September 26, 1912
Place Fulton, Alabama
Death November 25, 1993 (81.060)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 183 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1944 (31.205)
TBC Player ID:9933
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Grey Clarke player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1944Chicago White SoxALMLB4cha3b31 63169144410102704226217.260.352.331683.071.178.2700.27--56194
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)6316914441010270422620107.260.352.331683.071.178.2700.27--56194
MLB: Average per 162 Games162435361132630690105715503018.260.352.331683.071.178.2700.27--144499
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)6316914441010270422620107.260.352.331683.071.178.2700.27--56194
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1944Chicago White SoxALMLB3B45 3610796.941--28.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B4503610796.941--28.60

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.