2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Greg Mulleavy | Profile and Statistics

Greg Mulleavy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1933


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed86Power36Contact81XBH48RBIs73Runs15Hitting43Durability17Team.383Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-73, 2B-1
Proper Name: Gregory Thomas Mulleavy
Nickname(s): Moe
Born: September 25, 1905
Place Detroit, Michigan
Death February 1, 1980 (74.129)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 167 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 4,1930 (24.282)
TBC Player ID:15743
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Greg Mulleavy player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930Chicago White SoxALMLBSS73 1372193241.918--43.89
 
1932Chicago White SoxALMLB2B1 22011.000--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1022011.000--36.00
 MLBSS7301372193241.918--43.89

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.