TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MU >> Greg Mucerino | Profile and Statistics

Greg Mucerino

+ No stats available for this player


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed47Power18Contact83XBH15RBIs43Runs39Hitting50Durability63Team.481Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-26, OF-21
Proper Name: Gregory William Mucerino
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: March 27, 1969 (47.258)
Place Miami, Florida
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 205 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Westminster Christian (Miami,FL)
College: Florida International University
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:138292
Career Activity
Organizations:SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Greg Mucerino player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1991Florida IntlTransCollege   22   52134184421226312015   .328.416.403819.075.239.3590.7567.054154
1992Charleston (Sc)SALA-sdn1b-of231.5651681642601191215262112   .250.316.304620.054.137.2871.73168.051188
1995Tri-CityWestInd   -26   5818321466102243182030035.251.324.295619.044.148.2771.11--54207
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)6516816426011912152621120.250.316.304620.054.137.2871.73168.051188
A (1 seasons)6516816426011912152621120.250.316.304620.054.137.2871.73168.051188
Ind (1 seasons)5818321466102243182030035.251.324.295619.044.148.2771.11--54207
NCAA (1 seasons)521341844212263120150000.328.416.403819.075.239.3590.7567.054154
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1992Charleston (sc)SALA1B26 17117512.974--65.08
1992Charleston (sc)SALAOF21 201001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A1B26017117512.974--65.08
  AOF210201001.000--9.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.