Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Greg Briley >>

Greg Briley Pr team-6AW-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1988-1993
Biography Data
Positions: OF-612, 2B-252, 3B-24, DH-20
Proper Name: Gregory Briley
Nickname(s): Pee Wee
Born: May 24, 1965 (50.006)
Place Bethel, North Carolina
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School: North Pitt (North Pitt,NC)
College: North Carolina State University
Drafted: 1986 -- 1st round (12th overall) by Seattle Mariners (June-Sec)
MLB Debut:June 27,1988 (23.034)
TBC Player ID:9216
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Prospect Ranks:[1989]SEA #6 [1988]SEA #9
Organizations:SEA, FLO, CLE, DET, CIN
Signed by:Rip Tutor
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
87 62 44 62 55


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Greg Briley player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.