Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Grant Dunlap >>

Grant Dunlap

+ Played in Major Leagues 1953-1953
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1
Proper Name: Grant Lester Dunlap
Nickname(s): Snap
Born: December 20, 1923
Place Stockton, California
Death September 11, 2014
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Stockton (Stockton,CA)
College: Pacific , Occidental College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1953 (29.123)
TBC Player ID:10968
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Grant Dunlap player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1953St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB10slnof29 17
*Loading* (click to close)
26
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
30002
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
.353.353.6471000.294.294.357--17.01117
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1617260113000200001.353.353.6471000.294.294.357--17.01117
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621722061010103000020000010.353.353.6471000.294.294.357--17.0111172
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)1617260113000200001.353.353.6471000.294.294.357--17.01117
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1953St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.