"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Gordon Maltzberger >> Jobs in Baseball

Gordon Maltzberger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1947
Biography Data
Positions: P-135
Proper Name: Gordon Ralph Maltzberger
Nickname(s): Maltzy
Born: September 4, 1912
Place Utopia, Texas
Death December 11, 1974
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 27,1943 (30.235)
TBC Player ID:14714
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gordon Maltzberger player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Gordon Maltzberger
    1962Minnesota TwinsMLBPitching Coach9171.5622 
    1963Minnesota TwinsMLBPitching Coach9170.5653 
    1964Minnesota TwinsMLBPitching Coach7983.4886 

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.