Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Z >> George Zackert | Profile and Statistics

George Zackert

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: George Carl Zackert
Nickname(s): Zeke
Born: December 24, 1884
Place Buchanan County, Missouri
Death February 18, 1977
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 177 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 22,1911 (26.272)
TBC Player ID:20054
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Zackert player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln260211.054100207.1171390660003.1420.860.007.367.361.00
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln270018.001000001.02220100003.0018.000.009.000.000.00
MLB Totals (2 seasons)0212.3851002081915110760003.2521.380.007.886.750.86
MLB: Average per 162 Games02312.3857110023091215170125079680003.2521.380.007.886.750.86
St. Louis Cardinals (2 seasons)0212.3851002081915110760003.2521.380.007.886.750.86
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp264100000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000-----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)41000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162410000000004100000.000.000.0000.000.000------041
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)41000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000------01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP4704001.0005.149.00
 
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP1101001.0009.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP5805001.0005.639.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.