Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> George Stovall >> Jobs in Baseball

George Stovall

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1913


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed63Power51Contact58XBH59RBIs65Runs56Hitting75Durability76Team.496Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-972, 2B-78, 3B-33, OF-12, SS-1
Proper Name: Theodore Harrison Easterly
Nickname(s): Firebrand
Born: November 23, 1877
Place Leeds, Missouri
Death November 5, 1951 (73.347)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 4,1904 (26.223)
TBC Player ID:18518
Career Activity
Organizations:, SLA
Relationship(s):Brother of Jesse Stovall



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Stovall player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for George Stovall
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1911Cleveland NapsMLBManager8073.5233  
    1912St. Louis BrownsMLBManager53101.3447  
    1913St. Louis BrownsMLBManager5796.3738  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me