TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> George Puccinelli >> Transactions and Salaries

George Puccinelli

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1936


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed58Power93Contact41XBH89RBIs25Runs77Hitting54Durability31Team.463Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-156
Proper Name: George Lawrence Puccinelli
Nickname(s): Pooch, Count
Born: June 22, 1907
Place San Francisco, California
Death April 16, 1956 (48.299)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 17,1930 (23.025)
TBC Player ID:16811
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, SLA, PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Puccinelli player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.